PNN Subject Index Federal Government News Releases     RSS Sources Select News RSS Feed     Sources Calendar      
Find Experts & Sources
Sources Home

PNN Indexes

PNN Subject Index
Members of Parliament
Senators
Agencies
Federal Ministries
Subscriptions

Members of Parliament

  • Aboultaif, Ziad, Edmonton Manning (Conservative Party)
  • Albas, Dan, Central Okanagan-Similkameen-Nicola (Conservative Party)
  • Albrecht, Harold Glenn, Kitchener-Conestoga (Conservative Party)
  • Aldag, John, CloverdaleLangley City (Liberal)
  • Alghabra, Omar, Mississauga Centre (Liberal)
  • Alleslev, Leona, Aurora-Oak Ridges-Richmond Hill (Liberal)
  • Allison, Dean, Niagara West (Conservative Party)
  • Ambrose, Rona, Sturgeon River-Parkland (Conservative Party)
  • Amos, William, Pontiac (Liberal)
  • Anandasangaree, Gary, Scarborough-Rouge Park (Liberal)
  • Anderson, David, Cypress Hills-Grasslands (Conservative Party)
  • Angus, Charlie, Timmins-James Bay (New Democratic Party)
  • Arnold, Mel, North Okanagan-Shuswap (Conservative Party)
  • Arseneault, René, Madawaska-Restigouche (Liberal)
  • Arya, Chandra, Nepean (Liberal)
  • Ashton, Niki, Churchill - Keewatinook Aski (New Democratic Party)
  • Aubin, Robert, Trois-Rivières (New Democratic Party)
  • Ayoub, Ramez, Thérèse-De Blainville (Liberal)
  • Badawey, Vance, Niagara Centre (Liberal)
  • Bagnell, Larry, Yukon (Liberal)
  • Bains, Navdeep, Mississauga-Malton (Liberal)
  • Barlow, John, Foothills (Conservative Party)
  • Barsalou-Duval, Xavier, Pierre-Boucher-Les Patriotes-Verchères (Bloc Qubcois)
  • Baylis, Frank, Pierrefonds-Dollard (Liberal)
  • Beaulieu, Mario, La Pointe-de-l'Ile (Bloc Qubcois)
  • Beech, Terry, Burnaby North-Seymour (New Democratic Party)
  • Bennett, Carolyn, Toronto-St. Paul's (Liberal)
  • Benson, Sheri, Saskatoon West (New Democratic Party)
  • Benzen, Bob, Calgary Heritage (Conservative Party)
  • Bergen, Candice, Portage-Lisgar (Conservative Party)
  • Bernier, Maxime, Beauce (Conservative Party)
  • Berthold, Luc, Mégantic-L'Érable (Conservative Party)
  • Bezan, James, Selkirk - Interlake - Eastman (Conservative Party)
  • Bibeau, Marie-Claude, Compton-Stanstead (Liberal)
  • Bittle, Chris, St. Catharines (Liberal)
  • Blaikie, Daniel, Elmwood-Transcona (New Democratic Party)
  • Blair, William, Scarborough Southwest (Liberal)
  • Blaney, Rachel, North Island-Powell River (New Democratic Party)
  • Blaney, Steven, Bellechasse-Les Etchemins-Lévis (Conservative Party)
  • Block, Kelly, Carlton Trail - Eagle Creek (Conservative Party)
  • Boissonnault, Randy, Edmonton Centre (Liberal)
  • Bossio, Mike, Hastings-Lennox and Addington (Liberal)
  • Boucher, Sylvie, Beauport-Côte-de-Beaupré-Ile d'Orléans-Charlevoix (Conservative Party)
  • Boudrias, Michel, Terrebonne (Bloc Qubcois)
  • Boulerice, Alexandre, Rosemont-La Petite-Patrie (New Democratic Party)
  • Boutin-Sweet, Marjolaine, Hochelaga (New Democratic Party)
  • Brassard, John, Barrie-Innisfil (Conservative Party)
  • Bratina, Bob, Hamilton East-Stoney Creek (Liberal)
  • Breton, Pierre, Shefford (Liberal)
  • Brison, Scott, Kings-Hants (Liberal)
  • Brosseau, Ruth Ellen, Berthier-Maskinongé (New Democratic Party)
  • Brown, Gord, Leeds-Grenville-Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes (Conservative Party)
  • Caesar-Chavannes, Celina, Whitby (Liberal)
  • Calkins, Blaine, Red Deer-Lacombe (Conservative Party)
  • Cannings, Richard, South Okanagan-West Kootenay (New Democratic Party)
  • Caron, Guy, Rimouski-Neigette-Témiscouata-Les Basques (New Democratic Party)
  • Carr, Jim, Winnipeg South Centre (Liberal)
  • Carrie, Colin, Oshawa (Conservative Party)
  • Casey, Bill, Cumberland-Colchester-Musquodoboit Valley (Liberal)
  • Casey, Sean, Charlottetown (Liberal)
  • Chagger, Bardish, Waterloo (Liberal)
  • Champagne, François-Philippe, Saint-Maurice-Champlain (Liberal)
  • Chen, Shaun, Scarborough North (Liberal)
  • Chong, Mike, Wellington-Halton Hills (Conservative Party)
  • Choquette, François, Drummond (New Democratic Party)
  • Christopherson, David, Hamilton Centre (New Democratic Party)
  • Clarke, Alupa, Beauport-Limoilou (Conservative Party)
  • Clement, Tony, Parry Sound-Muskoka (Conservative Party)
  • Cooper, Michael, St. Albert-Edmonton (Conservative Party)
  • Cormier, Serge, Acadie-Bathurst (Liberal)
  • Cullen, Nathan, Skeena-Bulkley Valley (New Democratic Party)
  • Cuzner, Rodger, Cape Breton-Canso (Liberal)
  • Dabrusin, Julie, Toronto-Danforth (Liberal)
  • Darnoff, Pam, Oakville North-Burlington (Liberal)
  • Davies, Don, Vancouver Kingsway (New Democratic Party)
  • DeCourcey, Matt, Fredericton (Liberal)
  • Deltell, Gérard, Louis-Saint-Laurent (Conservative Party)
  • Dhaliwal, Sukh, Surrey-Newton (Liberal)
  • Dhillon, Anju, Dorval-Lachine-LaSalle (Liberal)
  • Di Iorio, Nicola, Saint-Léonard-Saint-Michel (Liberal)
  • Diotte, Kerry, Edmonton Griesbach (Conservative Party)
  • Doherty, Todd, Cariboo-Prince George (Conservative Party)
  • Donnelly, Fin, Port Moody-Coquitlam (New Democratic Party)
  • Dreeshen, Earl, Red Deer-Mountain View (Conservative Party)
  • Drouin, Francis, Glengarry-Prescott-Russell (Liberal)
  • Dubourg, Emmanuel, Bourassa (Liberal)
  • Dubé, Matthew, Beloeil-Chambly (New Democratic Party)
  • Duclos, Jean-Yves, Québec (Liberal)
  • Duguid, Terry, Winnipeg South (Liberal)
  • Duncan, Kirsty, Etobicoke North (Liberal)
  • Duncan, Linda, Edmonton-Strathcona (New Democratic Party)
  • Dusseault, Pierre-Luc, Sherbrooke (New Democratic Party)
  • Duval, Scott, Hamilton Mountain (New Democratic Party)
  • Dzerowicz, Julie, Davenport (None)
  • Easter, Wayne, Malpeque (Liberal)
  • Eglinski, Jim, Yellowhead (Conservative Party)
  • Ehsassi, Ali, Willowdale (Liberal)
  • El-Khoury, Fayçal, Laval-Les Iles (Liberal)
  • Ellis, Neil, Bay of Quinte (Liberal)
  • Erskine-Smith, Nathaniel, Beaches-East York (None)
  • Eyking, Mark, Sydney-Victoria (Liberal)
  • Eyolfson, Doug, Charleswood St. James-Assiniboia (Liberal)
  • Falk, Ted, Provencher (Conservative Party)
  • Fast, Ed, Abbotsford (Conservative Party)
  • Fergus, Greg, Hull-Aylmer (Liberal)
  • Fillmore, Andy, Halifax (Liberal)
  • Finley, Diane, Haldimand-Norfolk (Conservative Party)
  • Finnigan, Pat, Miramichi - Grand Lake (Liberal)
  • Fisher, Darren, Dartmouth-Cole Harbour (Liberal)
  • Fonseca, Peter, Mississauga East-Cooksville (Liberal)
  • Foote, Judy, Bonavista - Burin - Trinity (Liberal)
  • Fortier, Mona, Ottawa-Vanier (Liberal)
  • Fortin, Rhéal, Rivière-du-Nord (Bloc Qubcois)
  • Fragiskatos, Peter, London North Centre (Liberal)
  • Fraser, Colin, West Nova (Liberal)
  • Fraser, Sean, Central Nova (Liberal)
  • Freeland, Chrystia, University-Rosedale (Liberal)
  • Fry, Hedy, Vancouver Centre (Liberal)
  • Fuhr, Stephen, Kelowna-Lake Country (Liberal)
  • Gallant, Cheryl, Renfrew-Nipissing-Pembroke (Conservative Party)
  • Garneau, Marc, Notre-Dame-de-Grâce-Westmount (Liberal)
  • Garrison, Randall, Esquimalt-SaanichSooke (New Democratic Party)
  • Genius, Garnett, Sherwood Park-Fort Saskatchewan (Conservative Party)
  • Gerretsen, Mark, Kingston and the Islands
  • Gill, Marilène, Manicouagan (Bloc Qubcois)
  • Gladu, Marilyn, Sarnia-Lambton (Conservative Party)
  • Godin, Joël, Portneuf-Jacques-Cartier (Conservative Party)
  • Goldsmith, Pam, West Vancouver-Sunshine Coast-Sea to Sky Country (Liberal)
  • Goodale, Ralph, Regina-Wascana (Liberal)
  • Gould, Karina, Burlington (Liberal)
  • Gourde, Jacques, Lévis-Lotbinière (Conservative Party)
  • Graham, David, Laurentides-Labelle (Liberal)
  • Grewal, Raj, Brampton East (Liberal)
  • Généreux, Bernard, Montmagny-L'Islet-Kamouraska-Rivière-du-Loup (Conservative Party)
  • Hajdu, Patty, Thunder Bay-Superior North (Liberal)
  • Hardcastle, Cheryl, Windsor-Tecumseh (New Democratic Party)
  • Harder, Rachael, Lethbridge (Conservative Party)
  • Hardie, Ken, Fleetwood-Port Kells (Liberal)
  • Harvey, TJ, Tobique-Mactaquac (Liberal)
  • Hehr, Kent, Calgary Centre (Liberal)
  • Hillyer, Jim, Medicine Hat-Cardston-Warner (Conservative Party)
  • Hoback, Randy, Prince Albert (Conservative Party)
  • Holland, Mark, Ajax (Liberal)
  • Housefather, Anthony, Mount Royal (Liberal)
  • Hughes, Carol, Algoma-Manitoulin-Kapuskasing (New Democratic Party)
  • Hussen, Ahmed, York South-Weston (Liberal)
  • Hutchings, Gudie, Long Range Mountains (Liberal)
  • Iacono, Angelo, Alfred-Pellan (Liberal)
  • Jeneroux, Matt, Edmonton Riverbend (Conservative Party)
  • Johns, Gord, Courtenay-Alberni (New Democratic Party)
  • Jolibois, Georgina, Desenthé-Missinippi-Churchill River (New Democratic Party)
  • Joly, Mélanie, Ahuntsic-Cartierville (Liberal)
  • Jones, Yvonne, Labrador (Liberal)
  • Jordan, Bernadette, South Shore-St. Margaret's (Liberal)
  • Jowhari, Majid, Richmond Hill (Liberal)
  • Julian, Peter, New Westminster-Burnaby (New Democratic Party)
  • Kang, Darshan Singh, Calgary Skyview (Liberal)
  • Kelly, Pat, Calgary Rocky Ridge (Conservative Party)
  • Kent, Peter, Thornhill (Conservative Party)
  • Khalid, Iqra, Mississauga-Erin Mills (None)
  • Khera, Kamal, Brampton West (Liberal)
  • Kitchen, Robert, Souris-Moose Mountain (Conservative Party)
  • Kmiec, Tom, Calgary Shepard (Conservative Party)
  • Kusie, Stephanie, Calgary Midnapore (Conservative Party)
  • Kwan, Jenny, Vancouver East (New Democratic Party)
  • Lake, Mike, Edmonton-Wetaskiwin (Conservative Party)
  • Lambropoulos, Emmanuella, Saint-Laurent (Liberal)
  • Lametti, David, LaSalle-Émard-Verdun
  • Lamoureux, Kevin, Winnipeg North (Liberal)
  • Lapointe, Linda, Rivière-des-Mille-Iles (Liberal)
  • Lauzon, Guy, Stormont-Dundas-South Glengarry (Conservative Party)
  • Lauzon, Stéphane, Argenteuil-La Petite-Nation (Liberal)
  • Laverdière, Hélène, Laurier-Sainte-Marie (New Democratic Party)
  • LeBlanc, Dominic, Beauséjour (Liberal)
  • Lebel, Denis, Lac-Saint-Jean (Conservative Party)
  • Lebouthillier, Diane, Gaspésie-Les Iles-de-la-Madeleine (Liberal)
  • Lefebvre, Paul, Sudbury (Liberal)
  • Leitch, Kellie, Simcoe-Grey (Conservative Party)
  • Lemieux, Denis, Chicoutimi-Le Fjord (Liberal)
  • Leslie, Andrew, Orléans (Liberal)
  • Levitt, Michael, York Centre (Liberal)
  • Liepert, Ron, Calgary Signal Hill (Conservative Party)
  • Lightbound, Joel, Louis-Hébert (Liberal)
  • Lobb, Ben, Huron-Bruce (Conservative Party)
  • Lockhart, Alaina, Fundy Royal (Liberal)
  • Long, Wayne, Saint John - Rothesay (Liberal)
  • Longfiled, Lloyd, Guelph (New Democratic Party)
  • Ludwig, Karen, New Brunswick Southwest (Liberal)
  • Lukiwski, Tom, Moose Jaw - Lake Centre - Lanigan (Conservative Party)
  • MacAulay, Lawrence, Cardigan (Liberal)
  • MacGregor, Alistair, Cowichan-Malahat-Langford (New Democratic Party)
  • MacKenzie, Dave, Oxford (Conservative Party)
  • MacKinnon, Steven, Gatineau (Liberal)
  • Maguire, Larry, Brandon-Souris (Conservative Party)
  • Malcolmson, Sheila, Nanaimo-Ladysmith (New Democratic Party)
  • Maloney, James, Etobicoke-Lakeshore (Liberal)
  • Marcil, Simon, Mirabel (Bloc Qubcois)
  • Masse, Brian, Windsor West (New Democratic Party)
  • Massé, Rémi, Avignon-La Mitis-Matane-Matapédia (Liberal)
  • Mathyssen, Irene, London-Fanshawe (New Democratic Party)
  • May, Bryan, Cambridge (Liberal)
  • May, Elizabeth, Saanich-Gulf Islands (Green Party)
  • McCauley, Kelly, Edmonton West (Conservative Party)
  • McColeman, Phil, Brantford-Brant (Conservative Party)
  • McCrimmon, Karen, Kanata-Carleton (Liberal)
  • McDonald, Ken, Avalon (Liberal)
  • McGuinty, David, Ottawa South (Liberal)
  • McKay, John, Scarborough-Guildwood (Liberal)
  • McKenna, Catherine, Ottawa Centre (Liberal)
  • McKinnon, Rod, Coquitlam-Port Coquitlam (Liberal)
  • McLeod, Cathy, Kamloops-Thompson-Cariboo (Conservative Party)
  • McLeod, Michael, Western Arctic (Liberal)
  • Mendicino, Marco, Eglinton-Lawrence (Liberal)
  • Mendès, Alexandra, Brossard-Saint-Lambert (Liberal)
  • Mihychuk, MaryAnn, Kildonan-St. Paul (Liberal)
  • Miller, Larry, Bruce-Grey-Owen Sound (Conservative Party)
  • Miller, Marc, Ville-Marie-Le Sud-Ouest-Ile-des-Soeurs (Liberal)
  • Monsef, Maryam, Peterborough-Kawartha (Liberal)
  • Moore, Christine, Abitibi-Témiscamingue (New Democratic Party)
  • Morneau, Bill, Toronto Centre (Liberal)
  • Morrissey, Robert, Egmont (Liberal)
  • Mulcair, Thomas, Outremont (New Democratic Party)
  • Murray, Joyce, Vancouver Quadra (Liberal)
  • Nantel, Pierre, Longueuil-Pierre-Boucher (New Democratic Party)
  • Nassif, Eva, Vimy (Liberal)
  • Nater, John, Perth-Wellington (Conservative Party)
  • Nault, Robert, Kenora (Liberal)
  • Ng, Mary, Markham-Thornhill (Liberal)
  • Nicholson, Rob, Niagara Falls (Conservative Party)
  • Nuttall, Alexander, Barrie-Springwater-Oro-Medonte (Conservative Party)
  • O'Connell, Jennifer, Pickering-Uxbridge (None)
  • O'Regan, Seamus, St. John's South-Mount Pearl (Liberal)
  • O'Toole, Erin, Durham (Conservative Party)
  • Obhrai, Deepak, Calgary Forest Lawn (Conservative Party)
  • Oliphant, Robert, Don Valley West (Liberal)
  • Oliver, John, Oakville (Liberal)
  • Ouellette, Robert-Falcon, Winnipeg Centre (Liberal)
  • Paradis, Denis, Brome-Missisquoi (Liberal)
  • Paul-Hus, Pierre, Charlesbourg-Haute-Saint-Charles (Conservative Party)
  • Pauzé, Monique, Repentigny (Bloc Qubcois)
  • Peschisolido, Joe, Steveston-Richmond East (Liberal)
  • Peterson, Kyle, Newmarket-Aurora (Liberal)
  • Petitpas Taylor, Ginette, Moncton-Riverview-Dieppe (Liberal)
  • Philpott, Jane, Markham-Stouffville (Liberal)
  • Picard, Michel, Montarville (Liberal)
  • Plamondon, Louis, Bécancour-Nicolet-Saurel (Bloc Qubcois)
  • Poilievre, Pierre, Nepean-Carleton (Conservative Party)
  • Poissant, Jean-Claude, La Prairie (Liberal)
  • Quach, Anne Minh-Thu, Salaberry-Suroît (New Democratic Party)
  • Qualtrough, Carla, Delta (Liberal)
  • Raitt, Lisa, Milton (Conservative Party)
  • Ramsey, Tracey, Essex (New Democratic Party)
  • Rankin, Murray, Victoria (New Democratic Party)
  • Ratansi, Yasmin, Don Valley East (Liberal)
  • Rayes, Alain, Richmond-Arthabaska (Conservative Party)
  • Regan, Geoff, Halifax West (Liberal)
  • Reid, Scott, Lanark-Frontenac-Kingston (Conservative Party)
  • Rempel, Michelle, Calgary Nose Hill (Conservative Party)
  • Richards, Blake, Banff-Airdrie (Conservative Party)
  • Rioux, Jean, Saint-Jean (Liberal)
  • Ritz, Gerry, Battlefords-Lloydminster (Conservative Party)
  • Robillard, Yves, Marc-Aurèle-Fortin (Liberal)
  • Rodriguez, Pablo, Honoré-Mercier (Liberal)
  • Romanado, Sherry, Longueuil-Charles-LeMoyne (Liberal)
  • Rota, Anthony, Nipissing-Timiskaming (Liberal)
  • Rudd, Kim, Northumberland-Peterborough South (Liberal)
  • Ruimy, Dan, Pitt Meadows-Maple Ridge (Liberal)
  • Rusnak, Don, Thunder Bay-Rainy River (Liberal)
  • Saganash, Romeo, Abitibi-Baie-James-Nunavik-Eeyou (New Democratic Party)
  • Sahota, Ruby, Brampton North (Liberal)
  • Saini, Raj, Kitchener Centre (Liberal)
  • Sajjan, Harjit S., Vancouver South (Liberal)
  • Samson, Darrell, Sackville-Eastern Shore (Liberal)
  • Sangha, Ramesh, Brampton Centre (Liberal)
  • Sansoucy, Brigitte, Saint-Hyacinthe-Bagot (New Democratic Party)
  • Sarai, Randeep, Surrey Centre (Liberal)
  • Saroya, Bob, Markham-Unionville (Conservative Party)
  • Scarpaleggia, Francis, Lac-Saint-Louis (Liberal)
  • Scheer, Andrew, Regina-Qu'Appelle (Conservative Party)
  • Schiefke, Peter, Vaudreuil-Soulanges (Liberal)
  • Schmale, Jamie, Haliburton-Kawartha Lakes-Brock (Conservative Party)
  • Schulte, Deborah, King-Vaughan (Liberal)
  • Serré, Marc, Nickel Belt (Liberal)
  • Sgro, Judy, Humber River-Black Creek (Liberal)
  • Shanahan, Brenda, Châteauguay-Lacolle (Liberal)
  • Sheehan, Terry, Sault Ste. Marie (Liberal)
  • Shields, Martin, Bow River (Conservative Party)
  • Shipley, Bev, Lambton-Kent-Middlesex (Conservative Party)
  • Sidhu, Jati, Mission-Matsqui-Fraser Canyon (Liberal)
  • Sidhu, Sonia, Brampton South (Liberal)
  • Sikand, Gagan, Mississauga-Streetsville (Liberal)
  • Simms, Scott, Coast of Bays-Central-Notre Dame (Liberal)
  • Sohi, Amarjeet, Edmonton Mill Woods (Liberal)
  • Sopuck, Robert, Dauphin-Swan River-Marquette (Conservative Party)
  • Sorbara, Francesco, Vaughan-Woodbridge (Liberal)
  • Sorenson, Kevin, Battle River-Crowfoot (Conservative Party)
  • Spengemann, Sven, Mississauga-Lakeshore (Liberal)
  • Stanton, Bruce, Simcoe North (Conservative Party)
  • Ste-Marie, Gabriel, Joliette (Bloc Qubcois)
  • Stetski, Wayne, Kootenay-Columbia (New Democratic Party)
  • Stewart, Kennedy, Burnaby South (New Democratic Party)
  • Strahl, Mark, Chilliwack-Hope (Conservative Party)
  • Stubbs, Shannon, Lakeland (Conservative Party)
  • Sullivan, Mike, York South-Weston (New Democratic Party)
  • Sweet, David, Flamborough-Glanbrook (Conservative Party)
  • Tabbara, Marwan, Kitchener South-Hespeler (Liberal)
  • Tan, Geng, Don Valley North (Liberal)
  • Tassi, Filomena, Hamilton West-Ancaster-Dundas (Liberal)
  • Thériault, Luc, Montcalm (Bloc Qubcois)
  • Tilson, David, Dufferin-Caledon (Conservative Party)
  • Tootoo, Hunter, Nunavut (Liberal)
  • Trost, Bradley, Saskatoon-University (Conservative Party)
  • Trudeau, Justin, Papineau (Liberal)
  • Trudel, Karine, Jonquière (New Democratic Party)
  • Van Kesteren, Dave, Chatham-Kent-Leamington (Conservative Party)
  • Van Loan, Peter, York Simcoe (Conservative Party)
  • Vandal, Dan, Saint Boniface-Saint Vital (Liberal)
  • Vandenbeld, Anita, Ottawa West-Nepean (Liberal)
  • Vaughan, Adam, Spadina-Fort York
  • Vecchio, Karen, Elgin-Middlesex-London (Conservative Party)
  • Viersen, Arnold, Peace River-Westlock (Conservative Party)
  • Virani, Arif, Parkdale-High Park (Liberal)
  • Wagantall, Cathay, Yorkton-Melville (Conservative Party)
  • Warawa, Mark, Langley-Aldergrove (Conservative Party)
  • Warkentin, Chris, Grande Prairie-Mackenzie (Conservative Party)
  • Watts, Dianne, South Surrey-White Rock (Conservative Party)
  • Waugh, Kevin, Saskatoon-Grasswood (Conservative Party)
  • Webber, Len, Calgary Confederation (Conservative Party)
  • Weir, Erin, Regina - Lewvan (New Democratic Party)
  • Whelan, Nick, St. John's East (Liberal)
  • Wilkinson, Johnathan, North Vancouver (Liberal)
  • Wilson-Raybould, Jody, Vancouver Granville (Liberal)
  • Wong, Alice, Richmond Centre (Conservative Party)
  • Wrzesnewskyj, Borys, Etobicoke Centre (Liberal)
  • Young, Kate, London West (Liberal)
  • Yurdiga, David, Fort McMurray-Cold Lake (Conservative Party)
  • Zahid, Salma, Scarborough Centre (Liberal)
  • Zimmer, Bob, Prince GeorgePeace River-Northern Rockies (Conservative Party)




  • Parliamentary Names & Numbers
    Published by Sources

    Phone: 416-964-7799. .

    Overview of contents:  Members of the House of Commons and Senate. Canadian government ministries (federal and provincial). Federal Canadian agencies. Canadian Crown corporations. Federally registered organization lobbyists and federally registered corporate lobbyists. Federal political parties. House and Senate committees. Caucus and critic duties. Embassies, high commissions and consulates to Canada. Candian embassies, high commissions and consulates abroad. Government of Canada. Provincial legislators and provincial governments: British Columbia government, Alberta government, Saskatchewan government, Manitoba government, Ontario government, Quebec government, New Brunswick government, Nova Scotia government, Prince Edward Island government, Newfoundland government, Nunavut government, Northwest Territories government, Yukon government.
    © Sources 2017. The information provided is copyright and may not be reproduced in any form or by any means (whether electronic, mechanical or photographic), or stored in an electronic retrieval system, without written permission of the publisher. The content may not be resold, republished, or redistributed. Indexing and search applications by Ulli Diemer and Chris DeFreitas.